NAVIGATION
Select your language:
DeutschEnglishFrançais

Data protection

Principle

Tasked with data collection, processing and use, MAFAC - E. Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG undertakes to protect the privacy of everyone who makes use of our service and to treat all personal data as confidential. Our employees are required to maintain data secrecy at all times. The underlying principle is the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

Responsible authority

The responsible authority as stipulated in the Data Protection Act is MAFAC - E. Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG located at Max-Eyth-Straße 2, D-72250 Alpirsbach, Germany, www.mafac.de.

Which data are collected and used on the website?

The information we receive from you enables us to provide you with appropriate care as clients or prospects. We use this information to process orders, deliver goods and provide services. We also use the information to communicate with you in relation to orders, products, services and marketing offers (see communication by e-mail below).

Use of cookies

No cookies are used.

Web analysis

Our website uses PIWIK, a so-called web analysis service. This does not record or save any personal data.



Forms

The easiest way to contact us is via the contact forms provided on our home page.
Please use the respective form to send your general inquiries, to register for our ReinBlick newsletter, or to apply to join our team of suppliers. Please fill in the form in question with the requested data so that we can react to your inquiry. Your data will only be saved and used for the purpose of contacting you. We will not disclose your data to third parties. By sending the contact form, you declare that we are permitted to save and use your data for the purpose named above.
You can at any time withdraw your consent to our use of the data you gave us in the contact form. To withdraw your consent, please send an email to datenschutz@mafac.de

Which data are collected and used if I subscribe to the newsletter?

If you subscribe to our newsletter, we use the data you provide, with your express consent, to send you information by e-mail. Provision of your e-mail address is mandatory, but all other information is provided voluntarily. The newsletter contains up-to-date information and offers from MAFAC - E. Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG. You can cancel the newsletter at any time at abmelden@mafac.de.

Will my personal data be disclosed to third parties?

Your personal data will not be disclosed to any third parties without your express consent.

How will my data be protected against misuse?

We use the very latest technology and organizational measures to protect our website and other systems against access to or the loss, destruction, modification or dissemination of your data by unauthorized persons. You should always treat your access information as confidential and close the browser window once you have ended your communication with us, in particular if you share the computer with other users.

How can I have my personal data corrected, blocked or deleted?

You have the right to obtain information about your saved data free of charge and, where applicable, the right to correct, block or delete these data. To this end, please contact the data protection officer.

Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions concerning the collection, processing or use of your personal data or if you wish to acquire information, correct, block or delete data or revoke any consent provided, please contact the Data Protection Officer in writing at:

Ralf Heimburger
datenschutz@mafac.de
MAFAC - E. Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG
Max-Eyth-Straße 2
D-72250 Alpirsbach